July Selection August issue 2021


Cover by Sharon Alviz Collective 19 
Second Cover Yaxer Brad Collective 17
Interviews:
Collective 18: Enzo Crispino
Collective 19: Bernadette Sterk
Shortlist July:
Rossanna Sangirardi Italy
Sergey Kvasov Russia
Lorenzo Berretti Italy
KIT Chambers South Australia
Diana Londoño Colombia
Clara Lemos portugal
Lesya Karebina Russia
Edward Kosa     Canada
Horst Beyer German
Jana Titkovs Russia
Rommel Mendoza Philippines
Michael Kopplstätter Germany
Eduardo Reyes Aranzaez Cuba
Jeronima Jaume Clar     Spain
Pierpaolo Mancinelli italy
Special Guest Edited by Vanessa Rusci:
Sofia Dalamagka Greece
Artist of the month
Martyna Benedyka
Collective 20: Anna Ferrara

Selection June:
Ekaterina Kozlova
Valia Paella
Stéphane Vereecken
Andrey  Chagin
Artur Gabbas
Julen Zubieta
SirSkape
Zicheng Wang
Emel Çevikcan
Julia Bezshtanko
Attri Chetan
Sergei Belaoki
Sandra Vargas
Michael Slattery
Burcu Kılıçer
Bice Perrini
Mikhael Kuriatov
Alexey Adoni 
Andrew Marshall
Back cover Yaxer Brad Collective 17

MAG 2021 JULY PRINT 2.jpg

June Selection July issue 2021

 

Cover by Bernadette Sterk Collective 19

Second Cover Le tende astratte- Claudia dorinzi - Collective 20

 

 

Interviews:

Collective 18: Bruna Ginammi

Collective 19: Pablo Llana

 

 

Shortlist June:

Massimiliano Esposito italy

Woo wallace  hongkong

Patia Fa France

Lesya Karebina Russia

Svetlana Ochkovskaya Belarus

Fabiana Ardeu  Romania

Antoni Arroyo Spain

Marwa Khamis Egypt

Helio Boechat Serodio Brazil

Paulo Servulo da cunha Brazil

Thomas Jenkins England

Jose Malasaña Spain

Ranjit Singh Sagoo England

 

Selection June:

Phil Davis

Frida Escobar cabeza de pasto

Laura Spence

Mirko Frignani

Juan Henriques

Paulo     Canilhas

Philip Michael Wolfson

Agustina Sario

Asia Nowicki

Franco Rossi

Michele Liuzzi

Gemma Pepper

Wibaa Will I be an Artist

Denisa Olexa Boddalikova

Katerina Repa

Isfan Teodor

Moheb Yonas Sallam

Labdhi Shah

Kateryna Bortsova

Vika Grebennikova 

 

Special Guest Edited by Vanessa Rusci:

Feixue   Mei -  China

 

Artist of the month:

Oana Morar

 

Collective 17

Collective 18

Collective 19

 

Artwork second back cover by 

VaRu Collective 17

Back cover Fiamma Viola Collective 18

MAY 2021 May PeechoKarla Pages.jpg

May issue 2021

Cover by Pablo Llana Collective 19


Interviews:
Collective 18:
Despina Kilakou
Collective 19: Juan Pablo Mapeto

Shortlist May:
Fatin Rahmouni Germany
Rayden Lawrence Canada
Caterina Santinello Italy
Christian Gastaldi France
Gabriela Farnel
Karla Diaz Velarde Chavez


Selection May:
Anderson Alencar
Danilo Novakovic
Jenya Stashkov
Fiona Liberatore
Mondli the Artivist Kunene
Rachele Gigli
Pati John
Marmet Magali
Lars Cornelisse
Feixue Mei
Rafael Meca
Francesca Brivio
I Gede  Jaya Putra Dekde
Sara Sayu
Andrea Cerina
Istepan Obsidian Goekbas


Special Guest by Vanessa Rusci:

Lorenzo Linthout Italy


Artist of the month:

Anna Szkop 


Collective 17
Collective 18
Collective 19


Artwork second back cover Mario Grandi Collective 18

Back Cover Pablo Llana

MAY 2021 COVER.jpg

April issue 2021

Cover by Radmila Urosevic Collective 18

Interview Gordon Coldwell Collective 18

Interview David Atozki Collective 19

 

Short list April

Giuseppe Francavilla Italy

Ritzenthaler Theotime France

Federica Zianni Italy

Maree Hensey Ireland

Laura Sandroni Italy

Andrea Cerqueglini Italy

Camila Rodriguez Triana Colombia

Nuria Gonzalez Alcaide Spain

Giannis Stempilis Greece

Giovanni Marceddu Italy

Selection of April

Pavel Feat

Barbara Porcynska

John Boudreau

Soufflet Pierre

Nina Schonian

Michelle Marrod

Valentina Albino

Chiara Ferrin

Dione Kefalas

Frederick Valentin

Olivia Maria da Costa

Xavier Ramos Sol

Irina Hvalina

Ronald Paredes

Frenchaire Gardner

Gerhard Fresacher

Margarita Baranova

Arthur Gabbas

Special Interview to Radmila Urosevic By Victoria Pagesour

Special Project Pablo Caviedes “On The Map” introduced by Valentina H.Hyman

Special Guest Annalisa Lenzi Italy selected by Vanessa Rusci

Artist of the month Moscu Magdalena

Second back cover

Ian Turnage-Butterbaugh Collective 19

Back Cover Sharon Alviz Collective 19

NNC Cover April 2021.jpg

March 21 ISSUE NNC :

Cover by Bruna Ginammi Collective 18

Interview Barbara Vandendriessche Collective 18 and Petra Jaenicke Collective 19 ​

Shortlist March  Challenge 21: Lucian Caggianello Italy, Santiago Estellano Uruguay, Daniela di Lullo Italy,

Ekaterina Chirova Russia,

Ildiko Nova Canada,

Pietro Pancotto Italy,

Mariona Clavè Spain,

Shari Phoenix Barbados,

Enzo Tramontano Italy,

Cristina Massey US. 
Selection March 21:

Asha Lepiarczykzyk,

Daniela Volpi,

Nicole Asherah,

Markus Pammer,

Hiroshi Mizuno,

Fernando Cid Reyes,

Erika Zorrilla,

Elena Giakomopoulou,

Duarte Vitoria,

Ciro Romero Marique de Lara, Lucia Pol,

Maurizio Garcia Vega, Mariaceleste Arena,

Nina Tokhtaman Valetova,

Tommy Wagner,

Christina Papagrigoriou,

German Jorge,

Mauricio Paz,

Sara Prado,

Christina Geogan,

Suomo Snook,

Katerina Chirkova,

Maria Neohoriti,

Ksenia Ozdamar.

Special guest

Berta Ibànez Colombia
Artist of the month

Jiatong Lu China

Secon Back Cover 
Yaxer Brad Collective 17 
Artist of the years 2021

Back Cover

Vanessa Rusci VaRu Artist
 

1 NNC February MAG 21 print def ok.jpg

FEBRUARY ISSUE NNC :
Cover by Xi Nan Collective 18
Interview Xi Nan Collective 18

Shortlist January Challenge21:

11 Artists
Allison Hudson Us
Taejay Lee South Korea
Séverine Bourgeois France
Sven Delaye France
Romain MIOT France
Niko Mitsuko Us
Stefano zaratin Italy
Lucia Salzgeber France
Jana Garvanlieva Macedonia
Francesco Mercadante Italy
Emma Coyle Ireland
Selection February 21:
Ambra Scali
Emmanuela Zavattaro
Hanien Jaliali
Kalle Ahonen
LUMA Lucas Mathevon
Maria Cristina Cerminara
Okiana Mikeli
Shkurte Ramushi
Michael Matos
Drink Konyi
Carla Pinheiro
Anna Dyatlovskay
Anne Mose
Ariana Zaferino
Margherita Giordano
Gerry Kilakos
YOO
Larisa Dolinskayakaya
KOSTANTIN S
Melocco Walter
Bianca Mancin
Giacomo Falcinelli
The secret room project curated by Celine Flamboyant:
Debora Barnaba Collective 17
Suzanne Lastrina Collective 18
Raffaella Stringa Collective19
We also present the special project of
Bruna Ginammi from

Collective 18
Collective 17 Collective 18 Colelctive 19

Special Guest selection
Despina Kilakou Collective 18
Artist of the Month
Almudena Angoso.
Back Cover by Katrin Klink of Collective 19

 


Victoria Pagesour Editor in Chief
Celine Flamboyant Valentine H. Hyman Art Curators
Vanessa Rusci Special Guest Curator
The secret room illustration
DAS Italy Daniele Sarno

NNC February MAG 21 print XINAN24.jpg

JANUARY ISSUE NNC :
Cover by Monica de Mitri Collective 18

Interview Radmila Urosevic Collective 18

Shortlist January Challenge 21: 6 Artists

Kicki Edgren Sweden

Ketra Italy

Giovanna De Paris

Debbie Korbel Usa

Romero Pasin Argentina

Vesna Bursich Italy

 

Selection January 21

Antinea (Angeliki) Boletsi GREECE

Paki Paola Bernardi ITALY Maksim Mishin RUSSIA

Savvas Mavidis GREECE

Rana Amin EGYPT

Ogunlesi Paul Oyetunde NIGERIA Virginia Tozzi Italy

Yasmine Abo-Eldahab EGYPT Marie Sevila KOREA

Nicola Stradiotto ITALY

Glen Josselsohn SOUTH AFRICA Gustavo Ramirez Cruza COLOMBIA Liya Jacob TEL AVIV

Jaqueline Loyal BRAZIL Annalisa Lenzi ITALY

Lorenzo Linthout ITALY Collective 17 Collective 18 Colelctive 19

Special Guest

Giulia Spernazza Italy

Artist of the Month

Alba Gasset Sales

Corrigendum

David Atozki

Back Cover Suzanne Lastrina

Collective 18

 

Editor in Chief

Victoria Pagesour

Art Curators Celine Flamboyant Valentine H.Hyman Special Guest Curator

Vanessa Rusci 

Screenshot_16.png